Jr. High School Records 2005-2021

Jr. High School Records 2005-2021

 Jr High Records - 2005-2021

100 hurdles Maggie Carr 18.66 2013
110 hurdles Mark Crowe 17.8 2007

100m Cory Garrison 11.80 2009
Kensley Bailey 12.78 2016

200m Cory Garrison 24.1 2009
Kensley Bailey 27.3 2016

400m Derrick Ison 55.99 2013
Jessie Gilliland 1:07.3 2008

800m Landen Eyre 2:14.25 2021
Felicia Stevens 2:43 2006

1600m Landen Eyre 4:42.64 2021 
Felicia Stevens 5:51 2005

200 hurdles Garrett Miller 28.72 2017
Adrionna Phillips 33.94 2021

4x100 Jon Fox, Daniel Shaffer, Michael Carraher, Matt Forsythe 51.0 2007
Claire Ames, Coralee Akers, Kelsey Monteith, Jaylie Parr 58.9 2019

4x200 Jon Fox, Michael Carraher, Kirk Phelps, Daniel Shaffer 1:55.2 2007
Jaycie Parr, Taylor Tackett, Kytayia Becraft, Makayla Risner 1:53.9 2013

4x400 Kaleb Smith, Charlie Skinner, Cody McClure, Derrick Ison 4:29.0 2013
Kayla Cook, Christine Hamilton, McKenzee Martin, Clarissa Johnson 5:07.3 2009

Long Jump Bryce Bailey 18' 3" 2018
Kensley Bailey 14'1" 1/2 2016

High Jump Conor Kimble 5'2" 2006 & Tyler Wessner 5'2" 2021
Jessica Caplinger 4'4" 2007 

Discus Logan Morris 107'7" 2007
Bailey Walker 81'3" 2008

Shot Put Mason Lehr 42'4" 2016
Chelsea Chisman 29'10" 2013



Most Points:

In a Meet Cory Garrison 30 2009 West Union (16 Teams) Tyler Williams 30 - 2010 SHL Championships
Felicia Stevens 24 West Union Meet

Averaged in a season Cory Garrison 23.4 2009
Felicia Stevens 16.2 2006

Most Events won in a meet (3) Matt Forsythe Daniel Shaffer Cory Garrison (3) Tyler Williams
(3) Felicia Stevens Clarissa Johnson





Jr High
Southern Hills Athletic Conference Champions

Girls

Felicia Stevens 1600m 2005

Haley Bingamon Long Jump 2007

Jessica Jones, Stephanie Creamer, Haley Bingamon, Jessica Caplinger 4x200m 2007

Brittany Collins Shot Put 2008

Bailey Walker Discus 2008

Sidney Applegate, Brittini Van Zandt, Christine Hamilton, Clarissa Johnson 4x100 2008

Sidney Applegate, Brittini Van Zandt, Christine Hamilton, Clarissa Johnson 4x200 2008

Brittani Van Zandt Shot Put 2009

Kayla Cook, Christine Hamilton, McKenzee Martin, Clarissa Johnson 4x400 2009

McKenzee Martin 100 Hurdles 2010

Kensley Bailey 200m & Long Jump 2016

Boys

Southern Hills Athletic Conference Champions
Matt Forsythe 100m and Long Jump 2007

Logan Morris Discus 2007

Mark Crowe 110 hurdles and 200 hurdles 2007

Kirk Phelps, Jon Fox, Michael Carraher, Daniel Shaffer 4x100 2007

Kirk Phelps, Jon Fox, Michael Carraher, Steven Oney 4x200 2007

Jon Fox Long Jump 2008

Blake Trueblood, Zach Docter, David Deer, Jon Fox 4x200 2008

Cory Garrison 100m and 200m 2009

Zach Docter Shot Put 2009

Luke Taggert 200m hurdles 2009

Leonard Becraft Discus 2009

Tyler Williams 100m 200m 400m 2010

Cody Yager Discus 2010

Mason Lehr Shot Put 2016

Garrett Miller 110 Hurdles and 200m Hurdles 2017
© 2022. Bright Local Schools. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website